FREE SHIPPING WORLDWIDE!

0

Your Cart is Empty

Privacy Policy

 
Zenna Gems' Privacy Policy 


Zenna Gems Inc. respects your right to privacy and is committed to protecting our customers’ Personal Information (defined below). This Privacy Policy summarizes the following practices regarding information collection, use and disclosure practices.

When we refer to “Zenna Gems ,” “we,” “us” or “our,” we mean Zenna Gems Inc or the specific division, subsidiary, affiliate or Agent (defined below) that operates this Website, provides its content or processes information received through it, each as appropriate and applicable.

When we refer to “you” or “your,” we mean the person accessing this website. If the person accessing this Website acts on behalf of, or for the purposes of, another person, including a business or other organization, “you” or “your” also means that other person, including a business organization.

We created this Privacy Policy to help you understand how we collect Personal Information, what types of Personal Information we collect, how we use it, the steps we take to safeguard it, and the choices you have regarding how it may be used and disclosed. This Privacy Policy addresses some types of information, including Personal Information, means of collecting such information, and uses of such information that may not presently apply to one or more of the Websites. We are nevertheless advising you about these matters because we want to maintain flexibility in offering additional features without having to revisit this Privacy Policy every time we revise the Websites or offer new functions. No description of any type of information, means of collecting information, including Personal Information, or use of such information will obligate us to collect any particular information, make any particular use of any such information, or offer any particular functionality.

In order to operate the Website and provide you with information, products and services that may be requested by or of interest to you, we may also collect and retain Personal Information. “Personal Information” refers to information that identifies (whether directly or indirectly) a particular individual, such as information you provide on our forms, surveys, applications or similar online fields. Examples of Personal Information may include your name, postal address, e-mail address, telephone number, Social Security number, date of birth or financial information (e.g., passwords, bank and other financial institution account numbers and billing address) and demographic information (e.g., zip code, hometown, gender, financial transaction history information and age.

By submitting your Personal Information through our Website, you will be considered to have given your permission and consent for the collection, use, retention and disclosure of your Personal Information as set forth in this Privacy Policy.

Use of our Website and Zenna Gems' services is strictly limited to persons who are of legal age in the jurisdictions in which they reside. You must be at least eighteen (18) years of age to use our Website and Zenna Gems' services. Zenna Gems will not knowingly accept any information from an individual under the age of thirteen (13) years. In compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”), any information that Zenna Gems may receive from any individual who is reasonably believed to be under the age of thirteen (13) years will be deleted. If you are under the age of thirteen (13) years, please do not provide any Personal Information through the Website. If you are under the age of thirteen (13) years and have already provided Personal Information through the Website, please have your parent or guardian contact us immediately using the information below so that we can remove such Personal Information from our files.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to any other website or offline point of contact between us and you. This Privacy Policy does not cover information, including Personal Information, we collect by means other than the Website. If you have any questions about how we use information, including Personal Information, collected by means other than the Websites, you should inquire at or before the time you give such information to us.

Zenna Gems respects your privacy and will never give away any personal information that you provide during your visit for reasons other than those specified here. By shopping on our website, you agree that Zenna Gems will use the information you provide on this website to be in touch with you and to provide order updates and marketing updates.

Furthermore, if you are signed up to receive our newsletter, you can change your mind at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link in the footer of any email you receive from us, or by contacting us at hello@zennagems.com.

Please note that we also use cookies to provide you with the best user experience on our website; and may share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze traffic. If you would like to learn more about our usage of cookies or how to disable them, please view our Cookie Policy below.

 

Cookies are small files that are automatically stored on your device as you browse the web. Cookies allow the Service or a third-party to recognize you and make your next visit easier and more useful to you. When you browse and use our website, we may place a number of cookies files in your web browser. In addition to our own cookies, we may also use various third-parties cookies.

The aforementioned cookies are used for the following purposes: to enable certain functions of the Service, to store your preferences, to personalize content and ads, to measure and analyze traffic, and to provide social media features - all to help us provide you with the best shopping experience.

 

SUBSCRIBE

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER